Skip navigation

Category Archives: Personal

As I’m walking to work, I’m thinking about how this four hour shift is gonna be over six hours thanks to my decision to walk. And you know what? It kinda pisses me off. It’s not like I really have anything to do today, it’s just a waste of time.

But then I think about the weight my fat ass could stand to lose, and then it still annoys me, but at least I know it is going to do me some good.  Not to mention, when I move to Seattle (fingers crossed), I will be doing a lot more walking, so get used to it Fatty McButter-Pants.

I am sitting here watching my life get set back years. Somehow, most likely a virus, a major Windows registry file has been deleted.

I was then forced to decide between saving my lifeline with a $200 repair, or start fresh for $16 and change. This decision was made simple by the fact that I only had $20.

So here I sit… Watching life as I know it slowly slip into oblivion…

I know  that each and every single person out there has an opinion and dammit I wanna hear it. Chances are you won’t hold back, so gather up your thoughts and let them fly.  That’s why I am here.  I believe in Free Speech and that every human should have a voice, but also listen to everyone else’s crap.  This is why I created Parler de Toilette.  This why anybody with a cell phone can tell everybody exactly what they wanna say.  That is why I consider this a big step in individual thinking.  We are not the livestock being brought out to slaughter anymore.

I’m sitting out on my balcony smoking a bowl. It’s 11:30 PM on a Saturday night and I live in Washington. Car alarm is going off in the background, well was when I started typing this sentence.

I’m looking out at the other apartments and realize the one good thing about living in apartments. Not only some weird sense of community with all these complete strangers, some of whom you have never even met, but a strange fascination with their private lives. OK, maybe not fascination, but a definate curiosity. Like right now… This chick is just going off to some guy about some ‘dumb bitch’, all while coughing both lungs out onto the patio she’s on. I have no clue who these people are, or even where they are, but I cannot stop listening and filling in the blanks myself.
***Gotta walk Sammers and Ellie Mae***

Sorry, I hate to do this, but there may be a problem with Ellie Mae. I have to hit the net.

To Be Continued…